Tour Standings

Teams will earn points for the overall Foxglide Nordic Junior Curling Tour Championships at each event. Here is how you accumulate points:

  • 1 point for participating in a NJCT tournament.
  • 1 point for each NJCT game you win.

Points based on the final standings at each NJCT tournament (Playoff points):

  • 12p (tournament 1st)
  • 10p (tournament 2nd)
  • 8p (tournament 3rd)
  • 6p (tournament 4th)
  • 5p (tournament 5th)
  • 4p (tournament 6th)
  • 3p (tournament 7th)
  • 2p (tournament 8th)

Standings for Junior Men

Updated after NJCT Finland 4/3/18.

# Team Pts /
Participation
Pts /
Won games
Pts /
Standings
Pts /
Total
1 Team Köhn - Granit CK (Swe) 4 20 44 68
2 Team Braenden - Lillehammar CK (Nor) 4 18 36 58
3 Team Björnstad - Oppdal CK (Nor) 4 6.5 18 28.5
4 Team Wolan - Trondheim CK (Nor) 4 6 17 27
5 Team Höstmlingen - Lillehammar CK (Nor) 2 7 15 24
6 Team Libbus - Oilfields CC / OTP (Can) 1 6 12 19
7 Team Landelius - Mjölby CK (Swe)* 4 5 9 18
8 Team Mattson - Östersund CK (Swe) 2 5 10 17
9 Team Baird - (Sco) 1 5 8 14
10 Team Engqvist - Härnosand CK (Swe) 2 3 7 12
11 Team Van Heteren - Granit CK (Swe) 1 3 5 9
12 Team Haubjerg - Esbjerg CK (Den) 1 2 5 8
13 Team Virtaala - Joensuu CK (Fin) 2 2 3 7
14 Team NJCT Select - (Swe/Can) 1 1.5 3 5.5
15 Team Stange Energi - Hedmarken CK (Nor) 2 0 0 2
16= Team Sumpan Boys - Sundbyberg CK (Swe) 1 0 0 1
16= Team Schmidt - Gentofte CK (Den) 1 0 0 1

Final standings for Junior Women

Updated after NJCT Sweden 03/05/18.

# Team Pts /
Participation
Pts /
Won games

Pts /
Standings

Pts /
Total
1 Team Moberg - Mjölby CK (Swe)* 4 17.5 40 61.5
2 Team Fransson - Härnösand CK (Swe) 4 17.5 38 59.5
3 Team Thunman - Fyris CK (Swe) 4 10 23 37
4 Team Woolpower -Östersund CK (Swe) 2 11 20 33
5 Team Ramsfjell - Stabekk CK (Nor) 1 7 12 20
6 Team Mesloe- Oppdal CK (Nor) 3 3 10 16
7 Team Halse - Hvidovre CK (Den) 2 3.5 9 14.5
8 Team Davie - (Sco) 1 3.5 10 14.5
9 Team Fantastic Four - Lillehammar CK (Nor) 2 1 7 10
10 Team Lander - Esbjerg CK (Den) 2 1.5 6 9.5
11 Team Hagglund - OTP (Can) 1 2.5 5 8.5
12 Team Jalo - Tårnby CK (Den) 1 1 4 6
13 Team Norell - Åland Curling (Fin) 1 0 4 5
14 Team Bromée - Östersund CK (Swe) 1 1.5 2 4.5
15= Team Gillespie - IK Fyris (Swe) 1 1 0 2
15= Team Sumpan Girls - Sundbyberg CK (Swe) 1 1 0 2
15= Team Hallström - Östersund CK (Swe) 1 1 0 2

* Denotes winner of the Over the Pond Junior Curling Exchange