Lillehammer 2016-2017

Tournament info
DatesFri 28 Oct 2016 - Sun 30 Oct 2016
PlaceLillehammer, Norway
Organizer emailkenth_stian [at] hotmail.com
Additional information

Welcome to the first ever NJCT tournament!

  • Maximum 12 junior men + 12 junior women teams will be accepted.
  • Denmark, Finland, Norway and Sweden all have a quota of 2 teams per gender, which will be filled in the registration order.
  • In addition to this, 2 spots per gender are reserved to the teams of the organizing club.
  • The remaining spots are filled in the order of registration.

Registration instructions

Registration to this tournament will be done from this page.

  • Log in with your Facebook account
  • Once you've logged in, make sure that all players of your team are added to NJCT player database. Before adding any players, please double check that the player doesn't already exist there to avoid duplicates.
  • Once all players are added to the player database, register the team with the link below.

Accommodation

  • Avaliable at Birkebeineren hotel & apartments. (App. 800 meters from the rink)
  • Each team will have to book accommodation directly to Birkebeineren: booking [at] birkebeineren.no, tlf: +47 61 05 00 80. Booking reference: "Nordic Junior Curling Tour" or #165723
  • All prices includes sheets, towels, breakfast and cleaning.
  • If there's any questions: don't hesitate to contact either the the organizing commity  or the hotel. 
  • Avaliable rooms and prices:
Appartements per night (Prices in total. Showers and toilets in the appartments)
5-6 persons 2100,- NOK
3-4 persons 1720,- NOK
Hotel per night per person (Showers and toilets in the rooms)
Single room 750,- NOK
Double room 550,- NOK
Triple room 535,- NOK
Quadruple room 455,- NOK
Motel per person per night (Sinks in the rooms, shared showers and toilets)
Double-/quadruple rooms 295,- NOK
Single room 395,- NOK

 

Tournament registration

  • Registartion is closed
  • Registration deadline: Fri 16 Sep 2016
Final standings: Junior women
Final positionTeam
1Team Panthera
2Team Ramsfjell
3Fransson
4Team Forbregd
5Lag Foss
5Lag Mesloe
Final standings: Junior men
Final positionTeam
1Team Oppdalsbanken
2Team Nermans
3Team Granit
4Team Haubjerg
5Lag Toyota Bilia
6Team Brænden
7Team Nygren
8Trondheim CK
9Team Engqvist
10Team Stange Energi
11OPPDAL CURLINGKLUBB
12Team Åland